(Pre-VU and Start-VU dates are subject to change).
Academic Calendars: New:  Fall 2018 -  Summer 2019   * Archived Catalogs: 2002/2003 - 2017/2018  (use dropdown menu for correct start year)

Fall Semester 2018

Monday, October 22
Begin Early Advising & Registration for Spring Semester 2019
Art Exhibit: Lindsey Dunnagan: Skimming Boundaries, Shircliff Art Gallery
1:00pm - 3:00pm: Free Books, Shake LRC Lewis Library (South Entrance)
1:00pm - 4:00pm: Faculty/Staff Free Flu Vaccination Clinic, UPCC
4:30pm: Gift of Giving Exhibit Opening, RSPAC Museum
6:00pm: CAB (Campus Activities Board) Student Body Meeting, JSU
7:00pm: CAB Movie Night: Skyscraper, JSU

Tuesday, October 23
Art Exhibit: Lindsey Dunnagan: Skimming Boundaries, Shircliff Art Gallery
11:00am: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel
11:00am: ABG Business Club, Wathen Bldg. Rm. 144
11:00am - 1:00pm: SAAB (Student African-American Brotherhood) Kickoff: Dr. Tyrone Bledsoe, RSPAC Green Rm.  (faculty/staff welcome)
1:00pm - 3:00pm: Free Books, Shake LRC Lewis Library (South Entrance)
4:00pm: Women's Basketball: USI (Scrimmage), Evansville, IN
4:00pm - 6:30pm: Faculty/Staff Free Flu Vaccination Clinic, UPCC
5:00pm - 8:00pm:  SAAB (Student African-American Brotherhood) Kickoff: Dr. Tyrone Bledsoe, RSPAC Green Rm. (students only)
6:00pm: American Chemistry Society Event, Technology Center Auditorium
6:00pm - 9:00pm: The Library Escape Room with Vincennes Escape Adventures, Shake Library (VU ID required)
6:30pm: Baseball: Game 2 Steak and Hot Dog World Series, Blemker Field
7:00pm: TNT Tuesday Night Teaching, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)

Wednesday, October 24
Art Exhibit: Lindsey Dunnagan: Skimming Boundaries, Shircliff Art Gallery
1:00pm - 3:00pm: Free Books, Shake LRC Lewis Library (South Entrance)
6:00pm: SGA Student Government Association, BSU
6:00pm - 9:00pm: The Library Escape Room with Vincennes Escape Adventures, Shake Library (VU ID required)

Thursday, October 25
Wear Purple for Domestic Violence Awareness
Art Exhibit: Lindsey Dunnagan: Skimming Boundaries, Shircliff Art Gallery
8:00am: Assessment Committee, Shake Library Rm. 211
9:00am - 10:00am: Banner 9 at 9 Training, Welsh Admin  Bldg. Basement (MIC Training Rm.)
10:00am: Artist Talk: Misty Gamble, Center for Art & Design Rm. 116
11:00am: Peer Mentoring Meetings
11:15am: Presentation: Disability & Employment: What You Need To Know, JSU
1:00pm - 3:00pm: Free Books, Shake LRC Lewis Library (South Entrance)
2:00pm: Student Affairs Divisional Meeting, Shake Library Rm. 211
2:00pm - 4:00pm:  Ceramics Demonstration: Misty Gamble, Center for Art & Design, Ceramic Rm.
5:45pm: RA Carousel, Green Activities Center
7:00pm: Fall Musical: Richard O'Brien's The Rocky Horror Show, RSPAC Theatre
7:00pm: Merge Worship Service, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)
7:30pm: Dodgeball, SRC Ct. D

Friday, October 26
Last Day For Students To Withdraw Without Appropriate College Dean’s Approval
Petition to Graduate Deadline

Art Exhibit: Lindsey Dunnagan: Skimming Boundaries, Shircliff Art Gallery
Volleyball: NJCAA D1 Region 24 Tournament, Centralia, IL
1:00pm - 5:00pm: Free Books, Shake LRC Lewis Library (South Entrance)
3:00pm: Assessment Committee, Shake Library Rm. 211
3:00pm: Campus Gaming Club, BSU
6:30pm: Baseball: Game 3 Steak and Hot Dog World Series, Blemker Field
7:00pm: Fall Musical: Richard O'Brien's The Rocky Horror Show, RSPAC Theatre
Time TBD: Campus Gaming Club LAN Party, Wathen Bldg. 2nd Floor
10:00pm: Fall Musical: Richard O'Brien's The Rocky Horror Show, RSPAC Theatre

Saturday, October 27
Volleyball: NJCAA D1 Region 24 Tournament, Centralia, IL
Cross Country: NJCAA Region 24 Tournament
TBA: Baseball: Game 4 Steak and Hot Dog World Series, Blemker Field
8:00am: Bowling: Collegiate Baker Bash, Smyrna, TN
8:00am: National ACT Test, Shircliff Bldg.
6:00pm: International Halloween Celebration, Green Activities Center
7:00pm: Fall Musical: Richard O'Brien's The Rocky Horror Show, RSPAC Theatre

Sunday, October 28
Intramural Sports: 3x3 Basketball Meeting/Sign-Ups Due
8:00am: Bowling: Collegiate Baker Bash, Smyrna, TN
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
12:00pm - 4:00pm: Art Exhibit: Lindsey Dunnagan: Skimming Boundaries, Shircliff Art Gallery
7:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, October 29
Art Exhibit: Lindsey Dunnagan: Skimming Boundaries, Shircliff Art Gallery
5:30pm: VU Friends Club Halloween Dance, BSU Food Court
6:00pm: CAB (Campus Activities Board) Student Body Meeting, JSU

Tuesday, October 30
Art Exhibit: Lindsey Dunnagan: Skimming Boundaries, Shircliff Art Gallery
10:00am: 2019 Faculty & Staff Benefits Fair, RSPAC Lobby
11:00am: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel
11:00am: ABG Business Club, Wathen Bldg. Rm. 144
11:00am: How to Interview and Keep a Job, BSU Ft. Sackville Rms. 1-2
4:30pm: Wathen Technology Grant Proposal Submission Deadline
6:00pm: International Celebration, Green Activities Center
6:30pm: Baseball: Game 5 Steak and Hot Dog World Series (Halloween Costume Game), Blemker Field
7:00pm: TNT Tuesday Night Teaching, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)

Wednesday, October 31 - Halloween
Art Exhibit: Lindsey Dunnagan: Skimming Boundaries, Shircliff Art Gallery
6:00pm: SGA Student Government Association, BSU
5:00pm - 6:15pm: Financial Awareness Workshop, Wathen Bldg. Rm. 137

Thursday, November 1
Art Exhibit: Lindsey Dunnagan: Skimming Boundaries, Shircliff Art Gallery
9:00am - 10:00am: Banner 9 at 9 Training, Welsh Admin  Bldg. Basement (MIC Training Rm.)
11:00am: Peer Mentoring Meetings
12:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel
3:30pm: Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, Shake Library Rm. 167
7:00pm: Merge Worship Service, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)
7:30pm: Dodgeball, SRC Ct. D

Friday, November 2
Room Decorating Contest Winner Announcement
Art Exhibit: Lindsey Dunnagan: Skimming Boundaries, Shircliff Art Gallery (ends today)
Volleyball: NJCAA D1 District J and K Tournament, Location TBA
TBA: Counselors Day Informational Luncheon, ICAT 142
3:00pm: Campus Gaming Club, BSU
5:00pm: Men's Basketball: Kiwanis Classic: Shawnee vs. Columbia State CC, PE Complex
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Kiwanis Classic: VU vs. Kankakee CC, PE Complex
7:30pm: Alumni Community Series: Live & Let Die: A Tribute to Paul McCartney, RSPAC Theatre

Saturday, November 3
Volleyball: NJCAA D1 District J and K Tournament, Location TBA
8:00am: National SAT Test, Shircliff Bldg.
8:00am: Bowling: Brunswick Southern, Marietta, GA
1:00pm: Women's Basketball: Trailblazer Classic: Lincoln Trail CC vs Indiana Tech JV, PE Complex
3:00pm: Women's Basketball: Trailblazer Classic: VU vs Olive Harvey, PE Complex
5:00pm: Men's Basketball: Kiwanis Classic: Kankakee CC vs. Shawnee CC, PE Complex
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Kiwanis Classic: VU vs. Columbia State, PE Complex

Sunday, November 4 - End of Daylight Saving Time ("Fall Back")
8:00am: Bowling: Brunswick Southern, Marietta, GA
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
1:00pm: Women's Basketball: Trailblazer Classic: VU vs Indiana Tech, PE Complex
3:00pm: Women's Basketball: Trailblazer Classic: Lincoln Trail CC vs Olive Harvey, PE Complex
6:30pm: Baseball: Game 7 Steak and Hot Dog World Series, Blemker Field
7:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, November 5
10:30am: LRC Directors Meeting, Shake Library Rm. 211
6:00pm: CAB (Campus Activities Board) Student Body Meeting, JSU

Tuesday, November 6
11:00am: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel
11:00am: ABG Business Club, Wathen Bldg. Rm. 144
2:00pm: Professional Staff Congress, ICAT 142
5:00pm: Women's Basketball: Lindsay Wilson CC, PE Complex
6:00pm - 8:00pm: Healthy Relationships Bingo, JSU
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Volunteer State, PE Complex
7:00pm: TNT Tuesday Night Teaching, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)
7:30pm: Music Dept. Faculty Recital: Celebration of Debussy, RSPAC Theatre

Wednesday, November 7
Intramural Sports: Co-Ed Bowling Meeting/Sign-Ups Due
6:00pm: SGA Student Government Association, BSU
5:00pm - 6:00pm: Career Center Workshop, Wathen Bldg. Rm. 320/321

Thursday, November 8
9:00am - 10:00am: Banner 9 at 9 Training, Welsh Admin  Bldg. Basement (MIC Training Rm.)
11:00am: Peer Mentoring Meetings
11:00am - 12:00pm: Veterans Day Program: Dr. Randy Mills, RSPAC
11:00am - 12:00pm: Career Center Workshop, Wathen Bldg. Rm. 320/321
7:00pm: Merge Worship Service, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)
7:30pm: Dodgeball, SRC Ct. D

Friday, November 9 - Veteran's Day
3:00pm: Campus Gaming Club, BSU
5:00pm: Men's Basketball: Sodexo Classic: John A. Logan vs. East Mississippi, PE Complex
5:00pm: Women's Basketball: Gulf Coast Classic: VU vs Northwest FL, Panama City, FL
6:00pm: Education Club Cookie & Canvas Paint Night, Shircliff Theatre
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Sodexo Classic: VU vs. Lincoln Land CC, PE Complex

Saturday, November 10
START VU (New Student Registration), JSU  Click here for more information
Cross Country: NJCAA Nationals, Garden City CC, Garden City, KS
8:00am: Bowling: Leatherneck Classic, Moline, IL
12:00pm: Purdue Event, Automotive Bay (near Automotive Tech. Bldg.)
2:00pm: Women's Basketball: Gulf Coast Classic: VU vs Gulf Coast, Panama City, FL
5:00pm: Men's Basketball: Sodexo Classic: Lincoln Land vs. John A. Logan CC, PE Complex
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Sodexo Classic: VU vs. East Mississippi, PE Complex

Sunday, November 11
8:00am: Bowling: Leatherneck Classic, Moline, IL
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
7:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, November 12  - Blazerfest
4:00pm: VU Foundation Quarterly Board of Directors Meeting, BSU Ft. Sackville Rms. 1-2
6:00pm: CAB (Campus Activities Board) Student Body Meeting, JSU

Tuesday, November 13 - Blazerfest
Art Exhibit: Malcolm Mubotu Smith (Ceramics), Shircliff Art Gallery
9:00am: TIAA Representative Appointments, ICAT 144
9:30am: RN-BSN Early Completion Credit Exam, ICAT 142
10:00am: Maintenance Dept, Technology Center Auditorium
10:00am: Dual Credit Professional Development, Green Activities Center
11:00am: ABG Business Club, Wathen Bldg. Rm. 144
11:00am: Faculty Senate, Shake Library Rm. 167
11:00am: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel
11:00am: Music Dept. Student Recital, RSPAC Lab Theatre
3:30pm: RN-BSN Early Completion Credit Exam, ICAT 142
7:00pm: TNT Tuesday Night Teaching, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)
7:00pm - 9:00pm: Trivia Night, Shake Library

Wednesday, November 14 - Blazerfest
Art Exhibit: Malcolm Mubotu Smith (Ceramics), Shircliff Art Gallery
10:00am: Dual Credit Professional Development, Green Activities Center
6:00pm: SGA Student Government Association, BSU
6:30pm: Women's Basketball: John A Logan CC, Carterville, IL
8:30pm: Men's Basketball: John A. Logan CC, Carterville, IL

Thursday, November 15 - Blazerfest
Art Exhibit: Malcolm Mubotu Smith (Ceramics), Shircliff Art Gallery
Volleyball: NJCAA D1 National Tournament, Hutchinson, KS
10:00am: Dual Credit Professional Development, Green Activities Center
11:00am: Peer Mentoring Meetings
2:00pm: Support Staff Council, Shake Library Rm. 211
3:30pm: Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, Shake Library Rm. 167
7:00pm: Merge Worship Service, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)
7:30pm: VU Music Dept.: Guitars in the Night, RSPAC Theatre
7:30pm: Dodgeball, SRC Ct. D

Friday, November 16 - Blazerfest
Last Day to Withdraw from Second 8-Week Courses Without Appropriate College Dean’s Approval
United Way Pledge Form Submission Deadline

Art Exhibit: Malcolm Mubotu Smith (Ceramics), Shircliff Art Gallery
Volleyball: NJCAA D1 National Tournament Hutchinson, KS
10:00am: Dual Credit Professional Development, Green Activities Center
3:00pm: Campus Gaming Club, BSU
5:00pm: Women's Basketball: Sodexo Classic: Gulf Coast vs Wabash Valley CC, PE Complex
7:00pm: Women's Basketball: Sodexo Classic:  VU vs State Fair, PE Complex
Time TBD: Campus-wide Gaming Tournament, JSU

Saturday, November 17
Volleyball: NJCAA D1 National Tournament Hutchinson, KS
Cross Country: NJCAA Half Marathon, Golf Shores, AL
10:00am: Upward Bound, Business Bldg. Rms. 203, 205, 219
1:00pm: Women's Basketball: Sodexo Classic: Wabash Valley CC vs State Fair, PE Complex
1:00pm - 2:30pm: Upward Bound, Aquatic Center
3:00pm: Women's Basketball: Sodexo Classic: VU vs Gulf Coast, PE Complex

Sunday, November 18
Intramural Sports: 3 Point Contest Meeting/Sign-Ups Due
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
12:00pm - 4:00pm: Art Exhibit: Malcolm Mubotu Smith (Ceramics), Shircliff Art Gallery
4:00pm: IBA All-District Honor Band, RSPAC Theatre
7:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, November 19
Art Exhibit: Malcolm Mubotu Smith (Ceramics), Shircliff Art Gallery
6:00pm: SGA Holiday Tree Lighting Ceremony, JSU
6:00pm: CAB (Campus Activities Board) Student Body Meeting, JSU

Tuesday, November 20
Last Day for Faculty to Withdraw Students for Non-Attendance
Art Exhibit: Malcolm Mubotu Smith (Ceramics), Shircliff Art Gallery
11:00am: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel
11:00am: ABG Business Club, Wathen Bldg. Rm. 144
2:00pm: Student Affairs Division, Shake Library Rm. 167
5:00pm: Women's Basketball: Southeastern IL CC, PE Complex
6:00pm: International Thanksgiving, BSU Ft. Sackville Rms. 1-2
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: SE Illinois CC, PE Complex
7:00pm: TNT Tuesday Night Teaching, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)

Wednesday, November 21 - Thanksgiving Break
No Classes; TDC Closed, Offices Open
12:00pm: CCF Thanksgiving Dinner, Harrison Hall Basement (for anyone on campus)

Thursday, November 22 - Thanksgiving Break
No Classes; VU & TDC Closed
7:30pm: Dodgeball, SRC Ct. D

Friday, November 23  - Thanksgiving Break
No Classes; VU & TDC Closed
6:00pm: Men's Basketball: Mineral Area Classic: VU vs. Roane State, Park Hills, MO

Saturday, November 24 - Thanksgiving Break
No Classes; VU & TDC Closed
8:00am: Bowling: Team Match Games, St. Louis, MO
4:00pm: Men's Basketball: Mineral Area Classic: VU vs. Ft. Scott, Park Hills, MO

Sunday, November 25 - Thanksgiving Break
No Classes; VU & TDC Closed
8:00am: Bowling: Team Match Games, St. Louis, MO
12:00pm - 4:00pm: Art Exhibit: Malcolm Mubotu Smith (Ceramics), Shircliff Art Gallery
4:00pm: TDC Opens

Monday, November 26 - Classes Resume
Art Exhibit: Malcolm Mubotu Smith (Ceramics), Shircliff Art Gallery
6:00pm: CAB (Campus Activities Board) Student Body Meeting, JSU

Tuesday, November 27
Art Exhibit: Malcolm Mubotu Smith (Ceramics), Shircliff Art Gallery
11:00am: ABG Business Club, Wathen Bldg. Rm. 144
11:00am: Music Dept. Student Recital, RSPAC Lab Theatre
11:00am: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel
12:00pm - 6:00pm: Red Cross Blood Drive, BSU Ft. Sackville Rms. 1-4
7:00pm: Women's Basketball: Lindsay Wilson CC, Columbia, KY
7:00pm: TNT Tuesday Night Teaching, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)

Wednesday, November 28
Art Exhibit: Malcolm Mubotu Smith (Ceramics), Shircliff Art Gallery
6:00pm: SGA Student Government Association, BSU
6:30pm: Not Your Mother's Sex-Ed, RSPAC Theatre
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Lake Land CC, PE Complex

Thursday, November 29
Art Exhibit: Malcolm Mubotu Smith (Ceramics), Shircliff Art Gallery
8:00am: Health Sciences Education Session, Green Activities Center
10:00am: Generations Advisory Council, BSU Ft. Sackville Rms. 1-2
11:00am: Peer Mentoring Meetings
3:30pm: Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, Shake Library Rm. 167
7:00pm: Merge Worship Service, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)
7:30pm: Dodgeball, SRC Ct. D

Friday, November 30
Art Exhibit: Malcolm Mubotu Smith (Ceramics), Shircliff Art Gallery
TBA: Counselors Day Informational Luncheon, ICAT 142
3:00pm: Campus Gaming Club, BSU
7:30pm: Alumni Community Series: Christmas With The Celts, RSPAC Theatre
Time TBD: Campus Gaming Club LAN Party, Wathen Bldg. 2nd Floor

Saturday, December 1
8:00am: National SAT Test, Shircliff Bldg.
5:00pm: Women's Basketball: Rend Lake CC, PE Complex
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Highland CC, PE Complex

Sunday, December 2
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
12:00pm - 4:00pm: Art Exhibit: Malcolm Mubotu Smith (Ceramics), Shircliff Art Gallery
7:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, December 3
Art Exhibit: Malcolm Mubotu Smith (Ceramics), Shircliff Art Gallery
10:30am: LRC Directors Meeting, Shake Library Rm. 211
5:30pm: VU Friends Club Holiday Dinner, BSU Ft. Sackville Rms. 1-2
6:00pm: CAB (Campus Activities Board) Student Body Meeting, JSU
8:00pm: Women's Basketball: Bethel College, Mishawaka, IN

Tuesday, December 4
Art Exhibit: Malcolm Mubotu Smith (Ceramics), Shircliff Art Gallery
8:00am: Health Sciences Education Session, Green Activities Center
11:00am: Elective Music Student Recital, RSPAC Lab Theatre
11:00am: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel
11:00am: ABG Business Club, Wathen Bldg. Rm. 144
2:00pm: Professional Staff Congress, ICAT 142
6:30pm: Agribusiness/Farm Bureau Gathering, GVH Trailblazer Rm.
7:00pm: TNT Tuesday Night Teaching, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)

Wednesday, December 5
Time & Location TBA: VU Board of Trustees Meeting
Art Exhibit: Malcolm Mubotu Smith (Ceramics), Shircliff Art Gallery
9:00am: TIAA Representative Appointments, ICAT 144
5:00pm: Women's Basketball: Mineral Area CC, Park Hill, MO
6:00pm: SGA Student Government Association, BSU
7:30pm: Music Dept. Christmas Gala Concert, RSPAC Theatre

Thursday, December 6
Art Exhibit: Malcolm Mubotu Smith (Ceramics), Shircliff Art Gallery
10:30am: Board of Trustees Annual Meeting, BSU Ft. Sackville Rms.
11:00am: Peer Mentoring Meetings
3:30pm: Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, Shake Library Rm. 167
7:00pm: Merge Worship Service, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)
7:30pm: Dodgeball, SRC Ct. D

Friday, December 7
Art Exhibit: Malcolm Mubotu Smith (Ceramics), Shircliff Art Gallery (ends today)
9:00am - 3:00pm: Generations Annual Christmas Training, BSU Ft. Sackville Rms. 1-4
2:00pm: Commencement Practice, RSPAC Theatre
3:00pm: Campus Gaming Club, BSU

Saturday, December 8
8:00am: National ACT Test, Shircliff Bldg.
9:30am: Baseball: Blazer Baseball Youth Camp, Beless Gym (age 6-13)
11:00am: Vincennes Campus Mid-Year Commencement, RSPAC Theatre
2:00pm: Women's Basketball: Kaskaskia CC, Centralia, IL
4:00pm: Men's Basketball: Kaskaskia CC, Centralia, IL

Sunday, December 9
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
7:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, December 10
Final Examinations
Time TBA: Paws 'n Popcorn, Shake Library
5:30pm: VU Friends Club Christmas Party, BSU Food Court
6:00pm: CAB (Campus Activities Board) Student Body Meeting, JSU

Tuesday, December 11
Final Examinations
Time TBA: Paws 'n Popcorn, Shake Library
10:00am: Maintenance Dept, Technology Center Auditorium
11:00am: Catholic Campus Ministries, Maria Creek Chapel
11:00am: Faculty Senate, Shake Library Rm. 167
7:00pm: TNT Tuesday Night Teaching, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)

Wednesday, December 12
Final Examinations
Time TBA: Paws 'n Popcorn, Shake Library

Thursday, December 13
Final Examinations
Time TBA: Paws 'n Popcorn, Shake Library
11:00am: Peer Mentoring Meetings
7:00pm: Merge Worship Service, CCF House (102 E. Lyndale Ave.)
7:30pm: Dodgeball, SRC Ct. D

Friday, December 14  - Fall Semester 2016 Ends After Last Final Exam
Final Examinations
Awards for Excellence Nomination Submission Deadline


Time TBA: Paws 'n Popcorn, Shake Library
1:00pm: CNC Graduation, ICAT 153
4:00pm: Residence Halls Close

Saturday, December 15
TDC Closed
7:30pm: Silver Bells and Diamonds, RSPAC Theatre
(Christmas Auction & Reception prior to the show)

Sunday, December 16
TDC Closed

Monday, December 17
No Classes; Offices Open; TDC Closed
6:30pm: Women's Basketball: Lincoln Trail CC, Robinson, IL
8:30pm: Men's Basketball: Lincoln Trail CC, Robinson, IL

Tuesday, December 18
No Classes; Offices Open; TDC Closed
2:00pm: Student Affairs Division, Shake Library Rm. 167

Wednesday, December 19
No Classes; Offices Open; TDC Closed

Thursday, December 20
No Classes; Offices Open; TDC Closed
2:00pm: Support Staff Council, Shake Library Rm. 211

Friday, December 21
No Classes; Offices Open; TDC Closed
10:15am: VU Offices & Facilities Closing
10:30am: Holiday Brunch for VU Faculty & Staff, SRC

December 22-31
No Classes; TDC Closed (until Jan. 10)
VU Closed until Jan. 2, 2019 (Classes Resume Jan. 14)