2018-2019 Men's Basketball Schedule

2018-2019 Vincennes University Men’s Basketball Schedule         

*All times Eastern

Printable Schedule

Day Month Date Game Time Location
Sunday Oct. 14 VU Jamboree -scrimmage 12:00 Vincennes, IN
Sunday   21 John A. Logan Jamboree –scrimmage 12:00 Carbondale, IL
Friday Nov. 2 Kiwanis Classic Shawnee vs. Columbia State 5:00 Vincennes, IN
Friday   2 Kiwanis Classic VU vs. Kankakee 7:00 Vincennes, IN
Saturday   3 Kiwanis Classic Kankakee vs. Shawnee 5:00 Vincennes, IN
Saturday   3 Kiwanis Classic Columbia State vs. VU 7:00 Vincennes, IN
Tuesday   6 Volunteer State 7:00 Vincennes, IN
Friday   9 Sodexo Classic John A. Logan vs. East Mississippi 5:00 Vincennes, IN
Friday   9 Sodexo Classic VU vs. Lincoln Land 7:00 Vincennes, IN
Saturday   10 Sodexo Classic Lincoln Land vs. John A. Logan 5:00 Vincennes, IN
Saturday   10 Sodexo Classic East Mississippi vs. VU 7:00 Vincennes, IN
Wednesday   14 At John A. Logan 8:00 Carterville, IL
Tuesday   20 SE Illinois 7:00 Vincennes, IN
Friday   23 Mineral Area Classic vs. Roane State 6:00 Park Hills, MO
Saturday   24 Mineral Area Classic vs. Ft. Scott, KS 4:00 Park Hills, MO
Wednesday   28 Lake Land 7:00 Vincennes, IN
Saturday Dec. 1 Highland 7:00 Vincennes, IN
Saturday   8 At Kaskaskia 4:00 Centralia, IL
Monday   17 At Lincoln Trail 8:30 Robinson, IL
Thursday Jan. 3 Elizabethtown  7:00 Vincennes, IN
Saturday   5 Aspire Academy 7:00 Vincennes, IN
Wednesday   9 Olney Central 7:00 Vincennes, IN
Saturday   12 At Lewis & Clark 4:00 Godfrey, IL
Wednesday   16 At SW Illinois 8:30 Belleville, IL
Saturday   19 Shawnee 7:00 Vincennes, IN
Wednesday   23 Wabash Valley 7:00 Vincennes, IN
Saturday   26 John A. Logan 7:00 Vincennes, IN
Wednesday   30 At SE Illinois 8:30 Harrisburg, IL
Saturday Feb. 2 At Lake Land 8:00 Mattoon, IL
Saturday   9 Kaskaskia 7:00 Vincennes, IN
Wednesday   13 Lincoln Trail 7:00 Vincennes, IN
Saturday   16 At Olney Central 4:00 Olney, IL
Wednesday   20 Lewis & Clark 7:00 Vincennes, IN
Saturday   23 SW Illinois 7:00 Vincennes, IN
Tuesday   26 At Shawnee 8:30 Ullin, IL
Friday Mar. 1 At Wabash Valley 8:30 Mt. Carmel. IL
Wed.-Fri.   8-Jun District 16 Tournament at Rend Lake College TBA Ina, IL
Mon.-Sat.   19-24 National Championship TBA Hutchinson, KS