Where are they now? Where are they now?

Every year VU track & field athletes transfer on and sign with four-year track & field programs.  Listed below you will find a list of some of the athletes that have transferred on after they completed their two years at VU

 

2016

  • Michael Boger – Indiana State
  • Eric Johnson - University of Indianapolis
  • Trey Kennedy – Indiana State
  • Isaiah Thomas – Grand Valley State
  • Hunter Schuman – Indiana State
  • Kelly O’Shea – Southern Illinois Carbondale
  • Candela Guijarro – Indiana Tech

2015

  • Jacques Hall – Eastern New Mexico
  • Alex Moses – Bethel College
  • Eric Blackman – Purdue
  • Robert Murphy – IUPUI
  • Michael Mest – Eastern Illinois
  • Tyler Keen – Eastern Illinois
  • Blake Marsee – Marian (transferred later to Indiana State)
  • Mark Reynolds – St. Joseph’s College
  • Hanna Wise – Austin Peay
  • Kaitlyn Moricz - Marian (transferred later to Indiana State)
  • Ariana Kuhn – Western Kentucky (transferred later to Iowa State)
  • Lillian Schneider – Olivet Nazarene

2014

  • Andrew Archer - University of Indianapolis
  • Ernest Gardner - Illinois State
  • Simon Gyllensten – Benedict (transferred later to University of South Carolina)
  • Taylor Killings - Marian University
  • Shaquelle Lewis - University of Indianapolis
  • John Rodrick - University of Evansville
  • Cordney Ellis - Indiana Tech
  • Cantrell Green - Marian University
  • Mariah Davis - University of the Cumberlands
  • Jireh Hart - University of Indianapolis
  • Ariana Ware - University of Indianapolis
  • Whitney Wiist – Purdue
  • 2013
  • Kenrisha Brathwaite - Johnson C. Smith University
  • Janie Burnett - Western Kentucky
  • Hunter Motz - University of Southern Indiana
  • Cole Goodman - Marian University
  • Tyree Purham - Marian University

2012

  • Keith Housley – Indiana State University
  • Gilberto Leija – Marian University
  • D.J. Taylor – Marian
  • Derrick Hill – Western Kentucky University
  • Gabrielle Kuhn – Illinois College
  • Natalia Bartnovskaya – Kansas University
  • Zakeya Stinson – Albany State
  • Ariane Bell – Bethel College
  • Tatiana Zhuravleva – University of Indianapolis

2011

  • Keron Harding – Marian University
  • Austen Barnes – Indiana Tech
  • Keon Jones – University of the Cumberlands
  • Pierre Banks – Wayland Baptist University
  • Dayne Hosier – Indiana State University
  • Ryan Smith – University of Indianapolis
  • Valencia Anderson – Wayland Baptist University
  • Samantha Goodman – Marian University

2010

  • Shaun Smith – Indiana State University
  • Calvin Fletcher – Adams State University
  • Brian Martin – Indiana State University
  • Kelly Davison – University of Central Florida
  • Bellosie Frazier – New Mexico State University

2009

  • Jamell Dodd – Marian University
  • Matt Mitchell – Lee University
  • Tyler Kent – Indiana State University
  • Kevin Selby – Indiana State University

2008

  • Garien Woods – Indiana State University
  • Sean Dietrich – Indiana State University
  • David Bell – Indiana State University
  • Michael Roark – Indiana State University

2007

  • Lucien Harris – Indiana Tech
  • Jason Chapman – Indiana Tech
  • Drake Sterling – Indiana State University
  • Scotty Kern – University of Southern Indiana
  • Ronald Elliott – Indiana Tech
  • Cody Arnold – Indiana State
  • Julius Smith – Indiana State
  • Sara Branam – IPFW

2006

  • Rod Waters – Bethel College/Indiana Tech
  • Trent Chupp – Bethel College
  • Alphonso Sheppard – Southern Illinois Edwardsville
  • Nichelle Curtis – University of Indianapolis
  • Courtney Ware – Georgia Southern

2005

  • Shawn Floyd – Anderson University
  • Orlando Collins – Missouri Baptist University
  • Genttell Sykes – Missouri Baptist University
  • Courtland Blade – University of Indianapolis
  • Corey Blade – Missouri Baptist University

2004

  • Damani Morris – Indiana State University
  • Eric Fleming – Saint Joseph’s