Assessment Committee Members Assessment Committee Members

2017-2018 Committee Members

Chad Bebee, Chair, Interim Director of Assessment
Sheila Collett - Jasper Campus
Tom Cunningham - College of Business and Public Services

Kim Meeks - Director of Institutional Research
Kara Westfall - Asst. Director, Housing and Residential Life
Nancy Riggs - College of Science, Engineering and Mathematics
Matthew Groneman - College of Humanities
Adam Vaal - College of Business and Public Services
Jessica Zellers - College of Social Science, Performing Arts and Communication
Mike Wehrman - College of Technology

Magen Melton – Technical Services Librarian

Cheryl Litherland - Residence Hall Coordinator

Robert Cullen - College of Health Science and Human Performance

 

 

2016-2017 Committee Members

Chad Bebee, Chair, Interim Director of Assessment
Sheila Collett - Jasper Campus
Tom Cunningham - College of Business and Public Services
Natalie Graves - College of Health Sciences and Human Performance
Ann Hefner - College of Social Sciences, Performing Arts and Communication
Kim Meeks - Director of Institutional Research
David Peter - Dean of Learning Resources and Technologies
Kara Westfall - Asst.Director, Housing and Residential Life
Nancy Riggs - College of Science and Mathematics
Sherry Smith - College of Humanities
Adam Vaal - College of Business and Public Services
Dayne Hosier - College of Technology
Mike Wehrman - College of Technology

2015-2016 Committee Members

Chad Bebee, Chair, Interim Director of Assessment
Sheila Collett - Jasper Campus
Tom Cunningham - College of Business and Public Services
Natalie Graves - College of Health Sciences and Human Performance
Ann Hefner - College of Social Sciences, Performing Arts and Communication
Kim Meeks - Director of Institutional Research
David Peter - Dean of Learning Resources and Technologies
Cynthia Ragle - Director, Educational Talent Search and Project ASPIREE
Nancy Riggs - College of Science and Mathematics
Sherry Smith - College of Humanities
Adam Vaal - College of Business and Public Services
Kevin Watson - WVUB Station Manager
Austin Yake - College of Technology
 

2015 - 2016 University Core Curriculum (UCC) Committee Members

Angela Bright, Chair
Kirk Abendroth, Social Science and Performing Arts
Kristi David, Jasper Campus
Matthew Groneman, Humanities
Julie Halter, Health Sciences and Human Performance
Lisa Nash, Business and Convergent Technologies
Ivana Peralta, Science, Engineering and Mathematics
Matthew Schwartz, Extended Studies
Robert Weiss, Technology

Liberal Education Committee Members

2012-2013
Mike Gress, Co-Chair
Rene LaMontagna, Co-Chair/Science & Mathematics
Aaron Bruck, Science & Mathematics
Chad Bebee, Humanities
Mike Drysdale, Social Science & Performing Arts
Deborah Hagedorn, Humanities
Kristal Shick, Social Science & Performing Arts
Jan Stenftenagel, Jasper Campus
Robert Weiss, UCC Committee Liaison
*This Committee's work was completed May 2013

Basic Skills Committee:  To be determined

Advisory Committees:  To be determined